Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2017/18

October November December January February March April/May
             
Tenebrionidae (Orient. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Cerambycidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Cerambycidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Melandryidae  (Pal. Reg.) Aderiae  (Pal. Reg.)
Anaedus robusticollis Amidorus obscurus Acridoschema ligata Chromalizus basalis basalis Mendidaphodius linearis Anisoxia fuscula Aderus populneus
Ceropria induta Amidorus thermicola Cnemolia leonensis Crossotus argenteus Euheptaulacus atlantis Orchesia undulata Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.)
Cneocnemis haemorrhoa Aphodius dissimilis Glenea adelpha Monochamus x-fulvum Euheptaulacus sus Osphya bipunctata Blaps mucronata
Cneocnemis indica Chilothorax conspurcatus Glenea gabonica Prosopocera unicolor Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Phloiotrya vaudoueri Gnatocerus cornutus
Gonocephalum bradymeroides Chilothorax paykulli Glenea mephisto Rhopalizus nitens Ochthebius metallescens Zilora ferruginea Latheticus oryzae
Gonocephalum rileyi Melinopterus sphacelatus Graciella pulchella Tragocephala mniszechi Melandryidae  (Pal. Reg.) Xylita laevigata Melanimon tibialis
Hemicera vittulata Nobius bonnairei Hecphora testator Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Hipulus quercinus Endomychidae (Pal. Reg.) Palorus subdepressus
Phaleria pallida Phaeaphodius rectus Hypatium splendidum Agoliinus piceus Endomychidae (Pal. Reg.) Abdera biflexuosa Phaleria cadaverina
Platydema subfascium Alocoderus hydrochaeris Lasiopezus variiegatus Agoliinus satyrus Holoparamecus caularum Symbiotes latus Scaphidema metallicum
Strongylium cultellatum Agrilinus ibericus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Bodilus longispina Lycoperdina bovistae Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Melyridae (Pal. Reg.)
Uloma rufilabris Pseudacrossus przewalskyi Dasygnypeta velata Nialus varians Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Vibidia duodecimguttata Cerapheles terminatus
Ulomimus indicus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Gyrohypnus angustatus Planolinus vittatus mundus Cryptolaemus montrouzieri Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Clanoptilus marginellus
Anaedus forticornis Lathrobium longulum Gyrohypnus atratus Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Myrrha octodecimguttata Thes bergrothi Cordylepherus viridis
Mesomorphus latiusculus Leptobium gracile Gyrohypnus fracticornis Ochthebius caucasicus Rodolia cardinalis Mycetophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Dasytes aeratus
Gonocephalum bilineatum Lithocharis nigriceps Gyrohypnus punctulatus Ochthebius joosti Stethorus punctillum Triphyllus bicolor Hypebaeus flavipes
Promethis impressa Medon apicalis Leptacinus intermedius Ochthebius punctatus Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Scraptiidae (Pal. Reg.) Sphindidae (Pal. Reg.)
Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Ochthephilum fracticorne Othius angustatus Ochthebius ragusae Adistemia watsoni Anaspis maculata Aspidiphorus orbiculatus
Aphodius diecki Paederus schoenherri Othius punctulatus Ochthebius difficilis Lithostygnus serripennis Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Sphindus dubius
Chilothorax albosetosus Rugilus angustatus Othius subuliformis Ochthebius ciffidilis Melanophthalma suturalis Megalinus glabratus Oedemeridae (Pal. Reg.)
Chilothorax lineolatus Rugilus rufipes Phacophallus parumpunctatus Latridiidae (Pal. Reg.) Migneauxia lederi Xantholinus elegans Ischnomera cyanea
Eudolus quadriguttatus Rugilus subtilis Pycnota paradoxa Latridius porcatus Ciidae (Pal. Reg.) Xantholinus laevigatus Cleridae (Pal. Reg.)
Euorodalus paracoenosus Deleaster dichrous Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Colydiidae (Pal. Reg.) Ropalodontus perforatus Xantholinus linearis Korynetes caeruleus
Neagolius schlumbergeri Syntomium aeneum Anomius castaneus Cicones variegatus Pseudotriphyllus suturalis Xantholinus longiventris Necrobia violacea
Neagolius heydeni Thinodromus arcuatus Mecynodes striatulus Pycnomerus fuliginosus Anthicidae (Pal. Reg.) Tetratomidae (Pal. Reg.) Tilloidea unifasiciata
Nimbus johnsoni Aploderus caelatus Parammoecius gibbus Mycetophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Stricticollis rufithorax Tetratoma fungorum Tillus elongatus
Phalacronotus biguttatus Cordalia obscura Parammoecius pyrenaeus Eulagius filicornis Stricticollis tobias Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.)
Hydraenidae (Orient Reg.) Domene scabricollis Pseudacrossus nasutus Bothrideridae (Pal. Reg.) Meloidae (Pal. Reg.) Hypocoprus latridioides Antherophagus similis
Ochthebius afghanicus Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Trichonotulus scrofa Anommatus duodecimstriatus Sitaris muralis Cybocephalidae (Pal. Reg.) Caenoscelis subdeplanata
Ochthebius almorensis Ataenius peregrinator Mendidius multiplex Oxylaemus variolosus Silvanidae  (Pal. Reg.) Cybocephalus fodori Henoticus serratus
Ochthebius flumineus Dasytidae (Pal. Reg.) Oxythyrea funesta Cryptophagidae (Pal. Reg.) Dendrophagus crenatus Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Biphyllidae (Pal. Reg.)
Ochthebius indicus Danacea morosa Agoliinus nemoralis Micrambe ulicis Nausibius clavicornis Helops coeruleus Biphyllus lunatus
Ochthebius opacipennis Dasytes cyaneus Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Silvanidae  (Pal. Reg.) Corylophidae (Pal. Reg.) Isomira murina Diplocoelus fagi
Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Dasyters plumbeus Ataenius australasiae Cryptamorpha desjardinsii Arthrolips obscura Mycetochara humeralis Laemophloeidae (Pal. Reg.)
Ochthebius elburzi Kateretidae (Pal. Reg.) Cocccinellidae (Pal. Reg.) Laemophloeidae (Pal. Reg.) Languriidae (Pal. Reg.) Nalassus laevioctostriatus Leptophloeus clematidis
Ochthebius fausti Brachypterolus pulicarius Coccidula rufa Laemophloeus monilis Cryptophilus integer Tribolium castaneum Erotylidae  (Pal. Reg.)
Ochthebius hellenicus Heterhelus scutellaris Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.) Notolaemus unifasciatus Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Xanthomus pallidus Triplax aenea
Ochthebius lanuginosus Heterhelus solani Ochthebius dentifer   Myrmechixenus vaporariorum Melyridae (Pal. Reg.) Coccinellidae (Pal. Reg.)
Ochthebius parvannulatus Kateretes pusillus     Pentaphyllus testaceus Sphinginus lobatus Clitostethus arcuatus
Ochthebius quadrifoveolatus Nitidulidae (Pal. Reg.)       Aderidae (Pal. Reg.) Hyperaspis pseudopustulata
Ochthebius sidanus Glischrochilus quadripunctatus       Euglenes oculatus Nephus redtenbacheri
Ochthebius sulpuris Pityophagus laevior       Vanonus brevicornis Rhyzobius litura
Ochthebius virgula Hydrophilidae (Pal. Reg.)       Dermestidae (Pal. Reg.) Nitidulidae  (Pal. Reg.)
Ochthebius alpheius Cercyon quisquilius       Thylodrias contractus Amphotis marginata
Callirhipidae (Orient. Reg.) Hydraenidae (Pal. Reg.)         Nitidula bipunctata
Callirhipis tonkinea Ochthebius iranicus         Thalycra fervida
Pythidae (Pal. Reg.) Ochthebius nanus         Salpingidae  (Pal. Reg.)
Pytho depressus Ochthebius nobilis         Rabocerus gabrieli
Colydiidae (Pal. Reg.) Ochthebius schneideri         Vincenzellus ruficollis
Tarphius gibbulus Cerambycidae (Ethiop. Reg.)          
Trogossitidae (Pal. Reg.) Dichostates quadripunctatus          
Thymalus limbatus Exocentrus ruficollis          
Scarabaeidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Holorusius perrieri          
Tomogonus crassoides            
Tenebrionidae (Orient. Reg.)            
Trachyscelis pallens            
Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)            
Achenium depressum            
Achenium humile