Home Family Overview Families Genera Species


New pictures 2021

January February March April May Juni July
             
Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Haliplidae (Pal.Reg.) Dytiscidae (Pal. Reg) Endomychidae (Pal. Reg.) Scarabaeidae (Orient Reg.) Cerambycidae (Orient.Reg.)
Buprestis dalmatina Buprestis novemmaculata Haliplus confinis Hydroglyphus pusillus Pleganophorus bispinosus Protaetia niveoguttata Dorysthenes granulosus
Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Chalcophora mariana Haliplus fulvus Hyphydrus ovatus Cholevidae (Pal. Reg) Cerambycidae (Orient.Reg.) Batocera rufomaculata
Lilioceris lilii Chalcophora massiliensis Haliplus immaculatus Hyphydrus aubéi Orostygia doderoi bucchiarellii Gnoma pulverea Priotyrannus closteroides
Lilioceris merdigera Chalcophora detrita Haliplus flavicollis Yola bicarinata Cisidae (Pal. Reg.) Stromatium longicorne Female Rhaphipodus fruhstorferi
Oulema gallaeciana Perotis chlorana Haliplus fluviatilis Bidessus unistriatus Cis villosulus Capnolymma brunnea Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.)
Oulema duftschmidi Coraebus fasciatus Haliplus heydeni Herophydrus musicus Dytiscidae (Pal. Reg) Apomecyna saltator Chaetocnema arida
Oulema erichsonii Dicerca berolinensis Haliplus wehnckei Hydrovatus cuspidatus Hydroporus fuscipennis Aesopida malasiaca Chaetocnema concinna
Oulema melanopus Agrilus purpuratus Haliplus laminatus Hygrotus marklini Hydroporus erythrocephalus Prosoplus bankii Chaetocnema laevicollis
Crioceris paracenthesis Lamprodila rutilans Peltodytes caesus Hygrotus enneagrammus Hydroporus umbrosus Pterolophia species Chaetocnema mannerheimi
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Chrysobothris chrysostigma Peltodytes rotundatus Hygrotus confluens Hydroporus elongatulus Sybra multilineata Podagrica menetriesi
Crioceris macilenta Chrysobothris igniventris Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Hygrotus parallelogrammus Hydroporus angustatus Pterolophia truncatipennis Hispa atra
Donacia crassipes Coraebus elatus Agrilus viridicoerulans rubi Hygrotus impressopunctatus Scolytidae (Pal. Reg.) Pterolophia paraconsularis Dicladispa testacea
Donacia dentata Lamprodila festiva Agrilus cyanescens Hygrotus inaequalis Hylastes attenuatus Ropica rufonotata Psylliodes gibbosa
Donacia obscura Dicerca herbstii Agrilus roscidus Hygrotus quinquelineatus Taphrorychus villifrons Exocentrus vittatus Cassida canaliculata
Donacia simplex Meliboeus parvulus Agrilus marozzinii Suphrodytes figuratus Hylesinus crenatus Anomophysis hainana Cassida sanguinosa
Donacia clavipes Meliboeus makrisi Habroloma subbicorne Buprestidae (Pal.Reg.) Phloeotribus scarabaeoides Miccolamia laosensis Cassida flaveola
Donacia aquatica Meliboeus amethystinus Habroloma triangulare Anthaxia thessalica Xyleborus germanus Atimura bacillina Cassida stigmatica
Donacia impressa Lamprodila gloriosa Agrilus margotanae Anthaxia muehlei Melandryidae (Pal.Reg.) Nyctimenius tristis Cassida sanguinolenta
Donacia malinowskyi Phaenops formaneki bohemicus Agrilus sericans Anthaxia frankenbergeri Xylita livida Xenolea asiatica Cassida margaritacea
Donacia cinerea Phaenops knoteki Julodella globithorax Anthaxia nigrojubata incognita Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Cereopsius luctor Cassida nebulosa
Donacia versicolorea Anthaxia candens Trachys yanoi Tenebrionidae (Pal. Reg.) Hydrothassa glabra Glenea versuta fasciolata Cassida vibex
Plateumaris braccata Coccinellidae (Austral.Reg.) Trachys robustus Accanthopus reitteri Hydrothassa marginella Glenea spinifera Cassida vittata
Plateumaris consimilis Australoneda bielawskii Trachys auricollis Geotrupidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Entomoscelis adonidis Hoplocerambyx spinicornis Cassida denticollis
Plateumaris rustica Coccinellidae (Pal.Reg.) Trachy problematica Meridiobolbus quinquedens Entomoscelis sacra Megopis maculosa Cassida hexastigma
Plateumaris sericea Scymnus haemorrhoidalis Ptosima undecimmaculata Bostrichidae (Pal. Reg.) Prasocuris junci Megopis sinica Cassida viridis
Zeugophora frontalis Scymnus auritus Ptosima chinensis Psoa viennensis Phratora tibialis Megopis marginalis Chaetocnema conducta
Haliplidae (Pal.Reg.) Scymnus pallipediformis apetzoides Agrilus hastulifer Scarabaeidae (Pal. Reg.) Phratora laticollis Chrysomelidae (Pal.Reg.) Chaetocnema aridula
Brychius elevatus Scymnus limbatus Agrilus pratensis Amphimallon assimile Sclerophaedon orbicularis Crepidodera aurea Carabidae (Orient. Reg.)
Haliplus ruficollis Scymnus abietis Agrilus lineola Omaloplia corcyrae Colaphus sophiae Crepidodera fulvicornis Stenolophus smaragdulus
Coccinellidae (Pal.Reg.) Scymnus rubromaculatus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Tanyproctus ganglbaueri Phaedon cochleariae Crepidodera lamina Aephnidius adeloides
Exochomus nigromaculatus Scymnus ferrugatus Leptusa gaisbergeri Erotylidae (Pal. Reg.) Phaedon laevigatus Crepidodera nitidula Chydaeus semenowi
Rhyzobius chrysomeloides Scymnus quadrimaculatus Oxypoda procerula Triplax russica Gastrophysa viridula Crepidodera plutus Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.)
Harmonia quadripunctata Scymnus interruptus Carabidae (Pal. Reg.) Silphidae (Pal. Reg.) Gastrophysa polygoni   Atheta aeneicollis
Hippodamia notata Scymnus marginalis Elaphropus parvulus Nicrophorus germanicus Phratora vulgatissima    
Coccidula scutellata Scymnus subvillosus Ptiliidae (Pal. Reg.) Nicrophorus humator Phratora vitellinae    
Oenopia lyncea agnata Scymnus frontalis Ptenidium punctatum Melandryidae (Pal. Reg)      
Oenopia conglobata Scymnus nigrinus Scrabaeidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Orchesia minor      
Calvia decemguttata Scymnus suturalis Eodrepanus paralellus        
Chilocorus bipustulatus Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.) Cerambycidae (Pal.Reg.)        
Coccinella hieroglyphica Calamobius filum Theophilea subcylindricollis        
Coccinella undecimpunctata Staphylinidae (Pal. Reg.) Pogonocherus hispidulus        
Coccinella algerica Carphacis striatus Tetrops starkii        
Adalia conglomerata Staphylinidae (Ethiop. Reg.) Xylotrechus rusticus        
Adalia decempunctata Cordalia tsavoana Molorchus kiesenwetteri        
Hippodamia alpina   Dorcadion lineatocolle        
Scymnus bivulnerus   Dorcadion carinatum involvens        
Scymnus impexus   Dorcadion intermedium intermedium        
Scymnus apetzi   Dorcadion regulare sapkaianum        
Coccinella magnifica            
Coccinella quinquepunctata            
Endomychidae (Pal.Reg)            
Mycetina cruciata