Home Overview Families Genera Species

 

 

Species List 2

aegyptiacus, Masoreus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
africanus, Pleurophorus (Scarabaeiade, Ethiopian Region)
agilis, Dromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
angustus, Dromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
apicatus apicatus, Sapintus (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
ater, Enicopus (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
attenuatus, Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
balearica, Microhoria (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
bellicosus, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bicoloratus, Aphodobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
bifasciatus, Omonadus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
bombarda, Aptinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
bramina, Anthelephila (Anthicidae, Oriental Region)
brevicollis, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
brevipes. Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
bridwelli, Poecilonota (Buprestidae, Nearctic Region)
chalcithorax, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
chalybea, Sphenoptera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
championi, Belionota (Buprestidae, Nearctic Region
cinerascens, Trichaphodioides (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
coarctata seminata, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
coniceps, Cyclodinus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
corniculatus, Craterocyphus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
cruentus, Afroemadiellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
degener, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
dejeanii, Microhoria (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
dimidiatus, Megatelus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
discoida, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
displosor, Aptinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
distincta, Drypta (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
ejaculans, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
elbursi, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
elegans, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
elongatus, Olisthopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
explodens, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
fagi, Orchestes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
fasciata, Microhoria (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
favieri limbipennis, Cymindis (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
felschei, Notocaulus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
filum, Cylindromorphus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
fissuralis, Microlestes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
flavescens, Paradidactylia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
fraxini, Stereonychus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
gracilis, Cordicomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
grayi, Syrdenus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
hispidus, Hirticomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
immaculicornis, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
imitans, Tachyura (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
impurus, Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
insidiosum, Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
laeviventris, Buprestis (Buprestidae Nearctic Region)
lanuginosa, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
lentus, Helochares (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
longiceps, Paradromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
magnicornis, Calocolobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
metallescens, Amblystomus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
meticulosus, Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
miles, Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
minutus, Cyclodinus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
montana, Paradidactylia (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
multiformis, Antelephila (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
multus, Trichaphodioides (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
nanum, Habroloma (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
nigrita, Pterostichus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
nuchicornis, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
oblongus, Exochomus (Cocccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
parumpunctata, Sphenoptera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
plagiatus, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
piceae, Pissodes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
pygmaeus, Pleuraphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
quadriguttatus, Hirticomus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
rauca, Sphenoptera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
rodriguesi, Leptaleus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
schaumi, Trichaphodioides (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
schneideri, Dromius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
sclopeta, Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
senegalensis, Calocolobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
sigma, Philorhizus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
simulans, Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
subuliformis, Paracylindromorphus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
tamarisci beckeri, Sphenoptera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
taurus, Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
testaceus, Orchestes (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
trifasciatus, Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
truquii, Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
vetusta, Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
zavattarii, Macroretrus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)