Home Families Overview Families Genera Species


Gattungen (Genera)
 

    Abacetus (Carabidae)
    Abax (Carabidae)
    Ablabus (Colydiidae)
    Abraeus (Histeridae)
    Abryna (Cerambycidae)
    Acalles (Curculionidae)
    Acalolepta (Cerambycidae)
    Acalyptus (Curculionidae)
    Acanthocinus (Cerambycidae)
    Acanthoderes (Cerambycidae)
    Acanthoscelides (Bruchidae)
    Acentrotypus (Apionidae)
    Achopera (Curculionidae)
    Acidota (Staphylinidae)
    Acilius (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Acilius (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Acinopus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Acmaeodera (Buprestidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Acmaeoderella (Buprestidae)
    Acmaeops (Cerambycidae)
    Acritus (Histeridae)
    Acrocinus (Cerambycidae)
    Acrocyrtidus (cerambycidae)
    Acrolocha (Staphylinidae)
    Acrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Acrossus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Acrotona (Staphylinidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Acrotrichis (Ptiliidae)
    Acrulia (Staphylinidae)
    Actenicerus (Elateridae)
    Actenodia (Meloidae)
    Actidium (Ptiliidae)
    Actinopteryx (Ptiliidae)
    Acupalpus (Carabidae)
    Adalia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Adelostoma (Tenebrionidae, Palaeartic Region)
    Adelotopus (Carabidae)
    Adesmia (Tenebrionidae)
    Adrastus (Elateridae)
    Aegialia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aegus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Aegus (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Aeletes (Histeridae)
    Aeolesthes (Cerambycidae)
    Aepus (Carabidae)
    Aethiessa (Scarabaeidae)
    Aesalus (Lucanidae)
    Afrorthocerus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region
    Agabus (Dytiscidae, Paläarktische Region)
    Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aganocrossus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Agapanthia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agaricophagus (Leiodidae)
    Agathidium (Leiodidae)
    Agelastica (Chrysomelidae)
    Agenysa (Chrysomelidae)
    Agestrata (Scarabaeidae)
    Aglenus (Colydiidae)
    Agoliinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agolius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agonum (Carabidae)
    Agrilinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Agrilus (Buprestidae)
    Agriotes (Elateridae)
    Agrypnus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ahasverus (Silvanidae)
    Aizobius (Apionidae)
   

Akis (Tenebrionidae)

    Allardiana (Scarabaeidae)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Orientalische Region)
    Aleochara (Staphylinidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Alianta (Staphylinidae)
    Allodissus (Cerambycidae)
    Allogymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae)
    Alocoderus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aloconota (Staphylinidae)
    Alosimus (Meloidae)
    Alosterna (Cerambycidae)
    Alphasida (Tenebrionidae)
    Alphitobius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Alphitophagus (Tenebrionidae)
    Altica (Chrysomelidae)
    Amalorrhynchus (Curculionidae
    Amalus (Curculionidae)
   

Amara (Carabidae)

    Amaraochara (Staphylinidae)
    Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Australische Region)
    Amarygmus (Tenebrionidae, Orientalische Region)
    Amblystomus (Carabidae, Ethiopian region))
    Amitao (Scarabaeidae)
    Ammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Amorphocephala (Brentidae)
    Ampedus (Elateridae)
    Amphichroum (Staphylinidae)
    Amphicyllis (Leiodidae)
    Amphimallon (Scarabaeidae)
    Amphiops (Hydrophilidae)
    Anacaena (Hydrophilidae)
    Anaglyptus (Cerambycidae)
    Anastrangalia (Cerambycidae)
    Anatis (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Anchomenus (Carabidae)

    Anchonidium (Curculionidae)
    Ancistronycha (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ancylopus (Endomychidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anisandrus (Curculionidae)
    Anisodactylus (Carabidae)
    Anisorrhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Anisotoma (Leiodidae)
    Anisosticta (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anitys (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anobium (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Anochilia (Scarabaeidae)
    Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Anomala (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anomalipus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Anomalocera (Scarabaeidae)
    Anomognathus (Staphylinidae)
    Anoplodera (Cerambycidae)
    Anoplotrupes (Geotrupidae)
    Anoplus (Curculionidae)
    Anostirus (Elateridae)
    Anotylus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anoxia (Scarabaeidae)
    Anthaxia  (Buprestidae, Athiopische Region)
    Anthaxia  (Buprestidae, Palaearkt. Region)
    Anthelephila (Anthicidae)
   

Anthia (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region))

    Anthia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthicus (Anthicidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Anthicus (Anthicidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Anthobium (Staphylinidae)
    Anthocomus (Malachiidae)
    Anthonomus (Curculionidae)
    Anthophagus (Staphylinidae)
    Anthracus (Carabidae)
    Anthrenocerus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Anthrenus (Dermestidae Ethiopian Region)
    Anthrenus (Dermestidae Palaearctic Region)
    Anthribus (Anthribidae)
    Anubis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aphanisticus (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphanochroa (Scarabaeidae)
    Aphidecta (Coccinellidae)
    Aphodius (Scarabaeidae Oriental Region)
    Aphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aphodobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aphrodisium (Cerambycidae)
    Aphthona (Chrysomelidae)
    Apion (Apionidae)
    Aplocnemus (Dasytidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aplotarsus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Apobletes (Histeridae)
    Apocnosis (Scarabaeidae)
    Apoderus (Attelabidae)
    Apolecta (Anthribidae)
    Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Apomecyna (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Aprostoma (Colydiidae)
    Apteropeda (Chrysomelidae)
    Araecerus (Anthribidae, Australische Region)
    Araecerus (Anthribidae, Palaearktische  Region)
    Araespor (Cerambycidae)
    Archarius (Curculionidae
    Archicolliuris (Carabidae)
    Argopus (Chrysomelidae)
    Argyrophegges (Scarabaeidae)
   

Arhopalus (Cerambycidae)

    Aromia (Cerambycidae)
    Arpedium (Staphylinidae)
    Arthrodeis (Tenebrionidae)
   

Asaphidion (Carabidae)

    Asemum (Cerambycidae)
    Asida  (Tenebrionidae)
    Aspidapion (Apionidae)
    Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian. Reg.)
    Aspidimorpha (Chrysomelidae, Orient. Reg.)
    Asprotera (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Astenus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Asteriza (Chrysomelidae)
    Astraea (Scarabaeidae)
    Ataenius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Atelais (Cerambycidae)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Atheta (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Atholus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Atholus (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region))
    Athous (Elateridae)
    Atomaria (Cryptophagidae)
    Atrecus (Staphylinidae)
    Attactagenus (Curculionidae)
    Attagenus (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Attalus (Malachiidae)
    Attelabus (Attelabidae)
    Atyscus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Augyles (Heteroceridae, Oriental Region)
    Augyles (Heteroceridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Aulacobaris (Curculionidae)
    Aulacoderus (Anthicidae)
    Aulacoryssus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Aulonium (Colydiidae)
    Aulonogyrus (Gyrinidae)
    Aulonothroscus (Throscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Autalia (Staphylinidae)
    Axinotarsus (Malachiidae)
    Badister (Carabidae)
    Baeocrara (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Baranowskiella (Ptiliidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Baris (Curculionidae)
    Barynotus (Curculionidae)
    Barypeithes (Curculionidae)
    Basitropis (Anthribidae)
    Batocera (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Batocera (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Batophila (Chrysomelidae)
    Batoscelis (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Beccariola (Endomychidae)
    Belionota (Buprestidae, Orientalische Region)
    Belionota (Buprestidae, Australische Region)
    Bembidion (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Bembidion (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Berberomeloe (Meloidae)
    Berginus (Mycetophagidae)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Australische Region)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Orientalische Region)
    Berosus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Bethelium (Cerambycidae)
    Betulapion (Apionidae)
    Bhutania (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Bidessus (Dytiscidae)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Bitoma (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bityle (Cerambycidae)
    Blabephorus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Blaps (Tenebrionidae)
    Bledius (Staphylinidae)
    Blemus (Carabidae)
    Blepephaeus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Blepharida (Chrysomelidae)
    Blethisa (Carabidae)
    Blitophaga (Silphidae)
    Bodilus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Boeomimetes (Carabidae)
    Bolbelasmus (Geotrupidae)
    Bolitochara (Staphylinidae)
   

Bolitophagus (Tenebrionidae)

    Borneochroma (Cerambycidae)
    Bostrichoplites (Bostrichidae)
    Bostrichus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Botanochara (Chrysomelidae, Neotropical Region)
    Bothrideres (Bothrideridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Bothynoderes (Curculionidae)
    Brachinus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachinus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachonyx, Curculionidae
    Brachyderes (Curculionidae)
    Brachygonus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachymacroma (Scarabaeidae)
    Brachymitra (Scarabaeidae)
    Brachyodes (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachypera (Curculionidae)
    Brachyphrynus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Brachypterolus (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Brachypteroma (Cerambycidae)
    Brachypterus (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Brachyta (Cerambycidae)

    Brachysomus (Curculionidae)
    Brachyusa (Staphylinidae)
    Bradybaenus (Carabidae)
    Bradybatus (Curculionidae)
    Bradycellus (Carabidae)
    Brevechelidonium (Cerambycidae)
    Brindalus (Scarabaeidae)
    Bromius (Chrysomelidae)
    Broscus (Carabidae)
    Broxilus (Lycidae)
    Bruchidius (Bruchidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Bruchus (Bruchidae)
    Bryaxis (Pselaphidae)
    Brychius (Haliplidae)
    Bubas (Scarabaeidae)
    Buprestis (Buprestidae)
    Byctiscus (Rhynchitidae)
    Byrrhus (Byrrhidae)
    Byturus (Byturidae)
    Cabalia (Meloidae)
    Cabirutus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Caccobius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Caedius (Tenebrionidae)
    Caelorrhina  (Scarabaeidae)
    Caelostomus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Caenocara (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Caenopsis (Curculionidae)
    Caenorhinus (Rhynchitidae)
    Calambus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calamosternus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calathus (Carabidae)
    Callidium (Cerambycidae)
    Callimellum (Cerambycidae)
    Callipogon (Cerambycidae)
    Callistethus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Callistus (Carabidae)
    Callosobruchus (Bruchidae)
    Calochroa (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Calodera (Staphylinidae)
    Calodromius (Carabidae)
    Calodromus (Brentidae)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Calomera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calomicrus (Chrysomelidae)
    Calophaena (Carabidae)
    Calosirus (Curculionidae)
    Calosoma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Calosoma (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Calvia (Coccinellidae Palaearctic Region)
    Calyptomerus (Clambidae)
    Campsiura (Scarabaeidae
    Cantharis (Cantharidae)
    Cantharolethrus (Lucanidae)
    Canthon (Scarabaeidae)
    Canthydrus (Notridae)
    Carabdytes (Dytiscidae)
   

Carabus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)

    Carcinops (Histeridae)
    Cardiophorus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carinatodorcadion (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carpelimus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Carpophilus, (Nitidulidae, Oriental Region)
    Carpophilus, (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Carterus (Carabidae)
    Cartodere (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Casapus (Ptinidae)
    Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Oriental Region)
    Cassida (Chrysomelidae, Palaeartic Region)
    Castiarina (Buprestidae)
    Catapion (Aponidae)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Australische Region)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Catascopus (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Catharsius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Cathormiocerus (curculionidae)
    Catomus (Tenebrionidae)
    Catopidius (Cholevidae)
    Catops (Cholevidae)
    Caulotrupis (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cenoscelis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cephalostenus (Tenebrionidae)
    Cephennium (Scydmaenidae)
    Ceralces (Chrysomelidae)
    Cerambyx (Cerambycidae)
    Ceratapion (Apionidae)
    Ceratophyus (Geotrupidae)
    Cerchanotus (Colydiidae)
    Cercyon (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Cercyon (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cereopsius  (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Cerobates (Brentidae)
    Cerocoma (Meloidae)
    Ceroplesis (Cerambycidae)
    Ceropria (Tenebrionidae)
    Ceruchus (Lucanidae, Palaerctic Region)
    Cerylon (Cerylonidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cetonia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ceutorhynchus (Curculionidae)
    Chaetabraeus, (Histeridae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chaetabraeus, (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Chaetarthria, Hydrophilidae
    Chaetocnema (Chrysomelidae)
    Chaetophora (Byrrhidae)
    Chalcionellus (Histeridae)
    Chalcophora (Buprestidae)
    Chalcothea (Scarabaeidae)
    Chalcolepidius (Elateridae)
    Chalconotus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region))
    Charagmus (Curculionidae)
    Charopus (Malachiidae)
    Chasmogenus (Hydrophilidae)
    Cheirodes (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Cheirodes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cheironitis (Scarabaeidae)
    Chelidonium (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region))
    Chelymorpha (Chrysomelidae)
    Chilocorus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Chlaenius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chloridolum (Cerambycidae)
    Chlorophorus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Choleva (Cholevidae)
    Chondrorrhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Choragus (Anthribidae)
    Chromacilla (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chromalizus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Chromovalgus (Scarabaeidae)
    Chrysanthia (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Chrysochares (Chrysomelidae)
    Chrysodema (Buprestidae)
   

Chrysomela (Chrysomelidae)

    Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae)
    Cicindela (Carabidae)
    Cicones (Colydiidae)
    Cidnopus (Elateridae)
    Cillenus (Carabidae)
    Cimberis (Cimberidae)
    Cionus (Curculionidae)
    Cis (Cisidae)
    Clambus (Clambidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cleonis (Curculionidae)
    Cleopomiarus (Curculionidae)
    Cleopus (Curculionidae)
    Clerus (Cleridae)
    Clinidium (Carabidae Palaearctic Region)
    Clinteria (Scarabaeidae)
    Clitobius (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Clivina  (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Clivina  (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Clivina (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Cloniophorus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
   

Clytra (Chrysomelidae)

    Clytus (Cerambycidae)
    Coccinella (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coeliodes (Curculionidae)
    Coeliodinus (Curculionidae)
    Coelositona (Curculionidae)
    Coelostoma (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Coelostoma (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Coenochilus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Coenochilus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Coilodera (Scarabaeidae)
    Colaspidema (Chyrsomelidae)
    Colenis (Leiodidae)
    Colliuris (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Oriental Region)
    Colobicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colobopterus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colon (Colonidae)
    Colotes (Malachiidae)
    Colposcelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Colpotus (Tenebrionidae)
    Colydium (Colydiidae)
    Colymbetes (Dytiscidae)
    Combocerus (Erotylidae)
    Compsomera (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Conchyloctenia (Chrysomelidae)
    Coniocleonus (Curculionidae)
    Conognatha (Buprestidae)
    Conopalpus (Melandryidae)
    Copelatus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Coprimorphus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region))
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Copris (Scarabaeidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Coprophanaeus (Scarabaeidae)
    Coprophilus (Staphylinidae)
    Coptengis (Erotylidae)
    Coptocercus (Cerambycidae)
    Coptodera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Coptomia (Scarabaeidae)
    Coptocercus (Cerambycidae)
    Cordalia (Staphylinidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Corticaria (Latridiidae)
    Corticarina (Latridiidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Corticeus (Tenebrionidae)
    Corticus (Colydiidae)
    Cortodera (Cerambycidae)
    Corylophus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Corymbia (Cerambycidae)
    Coryphium (Staphylinidae)
    Cosmobaris (Curculionidae)
    Cosmodela (Carabidae, Oriental Region))
    Cotaster (Curculionidae)
    Cotinis (Scarabaeidae, Nearktische Region)
    Cotinis (Scarabaeidae, Neotropische Region)
    Coxelus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae) (Ethiopian Region)
    Crassichroma (Cerambycidae)
    Craterocyphus (Scarabaeidae)
    Cratognathus (Carabidae)
    Crenitis (Hydrophilidae)
    Creophilus (Staphylinidae)
   

Crepidodera (Chrysomelidae)

    Crioceris (Chrysomelidae)
    Cristenes (Cerambycidae)
   

Crossotus (Cerambycidae)

    Cryphaeus (Tenebrionidae)
    Crypticus (Tenebrionidae)
   

Cryptocephalus (Chrysomelidae)

    Ctenicera (Elateridae)
    Cryptarcha (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cryptolestes (Laemophloeidae)
    Cryptophagus (Cryptophagidae)
    Cryptopleurum (Hydrophilidae)
    Cryptorhynchus (Curculionidae)
    Crypturgus (Scolytidae)
    Ctenicera (Elateridae)
    Cteniopus (Alleculidae)
    Ctesias (Dermerstidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Curculio (Curculionidae)
    Curimopsis (Byrrhidae)
    Cyanapion (Apionidae)
    Cyanostolus (Monotomidae)
    Cybister (Dytiscidae Orientalische Region)
    Cybister (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Cybocephalus (Cybocephalidae)
    Cychramus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cychrus (Carabidae)
    Cyclodinus (Anthicidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Australian  Region)
    Cyclommatus (Lucanidae, Oriental Region))
    Cylidrus (Cleridae)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Cylindera (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Cylindronotus (Tenebrionidae)
    Cymbiodyta (Hydrophilidae)
    Cymindis (Carabidae)
    Cyphogastra (Buprestidae)
    Cypholoba (Carabidae)
    Cyphon (Scirtidae)
    Cyprolais (Scarabaeidae)
    Cyptochirus (Scarabaeidae)
    Cyriocrates (Cerambycidae)
    Cyriodera (Scarabaeidae)
    Cyrtogrammus (Cerambycidae)
    Cyrtonota (Chrysomelidae
    Cytilus (Byrrhidae)
    Dacne (Erotylidae)
    Dactylosternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Dactylosternum (Hydrophilidae, Palearctic Region)
    Dactylozodes (Buprestidae)
    Dailognatha (Tenebrionidae)
    Dalopius (Elateridae Palaearctic Region)
    Danacaea (Melyridae)
    Dascillus (Dascillidae)
    Dastarcus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Dasycerus (Staphylinidae)
    Datonychus (Curculionidae)
    Declivitata (Coccinellidae)
    Deilus (Cerambycidae)
    Deleaster (Staphylinidae)
    Deliphrum (Staphylinidae)
    Demetrias (Carabidae)
    Dendarus (Tenebrionidae)
    Dendrocellus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Dendroctonus (Scolytidae)
    Dendrophilus (Histeridae)
    Dendroxena (Silphidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Denops (Cleridae)
    Denticollis (Elateridae)
    Deporaus (Curculionidae)
    Dermestes (Dermestidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Dermestes (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Derocrepis (Chrysomelidae)

    Deronectes (Dytiscidae)
    Derosphaerus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Desmidophorus (Curculionidae)
    Deubelia (Staphylinidae)
    Diabroctis (Scarabaeidae)
    Diabrotica (Chrysomelidae)
    Diachromus (Carabidae)
    Diaconthous (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dialytes (Scarabaeidae)
    Dianous (Staphylinidae, Oriental Region)
    Diaperis (Tenebrionidae
    Diastellopalpus (Scarabaeidae)
    Diastictus (Scarabaeidae)
    Diastocera (Cerambycidae)
    Dibolia (Chrysomelidae)
    Dicaelindus Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Dicercomorpha (Buprestidae, Oriental Region)
    Dicercomorpha (Buprestidae, Australian  Region)
    Dichaetochilus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicheirotrichus (Carabidae)
    Dichotymus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dicronocephalus (Scarabaeidae)
    Dicronychus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dictyoptera (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dicladispa (Chrysomelidae)
    Dictamnia (Cerambycidae)
    Didactylia (Scarabaeidae)
    Didrepanephorus (Scarabaeidae, Orinetal Rgeion)
    Ditylus (Oedemeridae, Palaerctic Region)
    Dieckmaniellus (Apionidae)
    Dienerella (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Digenethle (Scarabaeidae)
    Dilochrosis (Scarabaeidae)
    Dilortomaeus, Scarabaeidae
    Dinaraea (Staphylinidae)
    Dineutus (Gyrinidae, Oriental Region)
    Dinoderus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dinoptera (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Diplapion (Apionidae)
    Diplognatha (Scarabaeidae)
    Diplopleurus (Staphylinidae)
    Diplotoma (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Dischista (Scarabaeidae)
    Discopeltis (Scarabaeidae)
    Dissoleucas (Anthribidae)
    Ditomus (Carabidae)
    Divales (Melyridae)
    Dixus (Carabidae)
    Dolichepilysta (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Dolichepilysta (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Dolichoctis (Carabidae)
    Dolichosoma (Dasytidae)
    Donacia (Chrysomelidae)
    Dorcadion (Cerambycidae)
    Dorcatypus (Cerambycidae)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Dorcus (Lucanidae, Paläarktische Region)
    Dorynota (Chrysomelidae)
    Doryscelis (Scarabaeidae)
    Dorysthenes (Cerambycidae)
    Dorytomus (Curculionidae)
    Drepanocerus (Scarabaeidae)
    Drilus (Drilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dromius (Carabidae)
    Dropephylla (Staphylinidae)
    Drupenatus (Curculionidae)
    Drusilla  (Staphylinidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Drusilla (Staphylinidae Palaearctic Region)
    Dryocoetes (Scolytidae)
    Dryophilus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Dryophthorus (Curculionidae)
    Dryops (Dryopidae)
    Drypta (Carabidae, Australische Region)
    Drypta (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Drypta (Carabidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Dubianella (Cerambycidae)
    Dymasius (Cerambycidae)
    Dymusia (Scarabaeidae)
    Dynastes (Scarabaeidae)
    Dyschiriodes (Carabidae)
    Dyschirius (Carabidae)
    Dyspilophora (Scarabaeidae)
    Dytiscus (Dytiscidae)
    Egadroma (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Elaidus (Cerambycidae)
    Elaphropus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Elaphropus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Elaphrus (Carabidae)
    Elater (Elateridea, Palaearctic Region)
    Eledona (Tenebrionidae)
    Ellescus (Curculionidae)
    Elmis (Elmidae)
    Elodes (Scirtidae)
    Embrikstrandia (Cerambycidae)
    Enantolia (Carabidae)
    Enarsus (Colydiidae)
    Endeitoma (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Endeitoma (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Endestes (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Endomia (Anthicidae)
    Endomychus (Endomychidae)
    Endophloeus (Colydiidae)
    Enedreutes (Anthribidae)
    Enema (Scarabaeidae)
    Engonius (Endomychidae, Oriental Region)
    Enicmus (Latridiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ennearthron (Ciidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Enochrus (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
    Enoplotrupes (Scarabaeidae)
    Eodrepanus (Scarabaeidae)
    Eoporis (Cerambycidae)
    Epaphius (Carabidae)
    Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Epepeotes (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Ephistemus (Cryptophagidae)
    Epierus (Histeridae)
    Epiphanis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Epitrix (Chrysomelidae)
    Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Oriental Region)
    Epuraea (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eretes (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Eretes (Dytiscidae, AustralianRegion)
    Ergates (Cerambycidae)
    Ernobius (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ernoporicus (Scolytidae)
    Ernoporus (Scolytidae)
    Erodius (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erotides (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Erytus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Esolus (Elmidae)
    Esymus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ethelcus (Curculionidae)
    Ethelema (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Euboeus (Tenebrionidae)
    Eubria (Psephenidae)
    Eubrychius (Curculionidae)
    Euchilia (Scarabaeidae)
    Euchitonia (Cerambycidae)
    Euchloropus (Scarabaeidae)
    Euchroma (Buprestidae)
    Eucinetus (Eucinetidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eucnemis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Euconnus (Scydmaenidae
    Eucorynus (Anthribidae)
    Eucranirum (Scarabaeidae)
    Eucyrtus (Tenebrionidae)
    Eudicella (Scarabaeidae)
    Eugenysa (Chrysomelidae)
    Euheptaulacus (Scarabaeidae)
    Eulasia (Glaphyridae)
    Eumacronota (Scarabaeidae)
    Eumetopus (Epimetopidae, Oriental Region))
    Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae)
    Eumorphus (Endomychidae)
    Eumolpus (Chrysomelidae, Neotropische Region)
    Euoniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euonthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Euophryum (Curculionidae)
    Euorodalus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eupholus (Curculionidae)
    Eupleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Eupoecila (Scarabaeidae)
    Euryalea (Staphylinidae)
    Eurymorpha (Carabidae)
    Eurynebria (Carabidae)
    Euryomia (Scarabaeidae)
    Euryphagus (Cerambycidae)
    Euryptilium (Ptiliidae)
    Euselates (Scarabaeidae)
    Eusphalerum (Staphylinidae)
    Euthiconus (Scydmaenidae)
    Eutrichapion (Apionidae)
    Eutrichopus (Carabidae)
    Euthia (Scydmaenidae)
    Evodinus (Cerambycidae)
    Examnes (Cerambycidae)
    Exapion (Apionidae)
    Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Exocentrus (Cerambycidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Exochomus (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Exomias (Curculionidae,  Palaearctic Region)
    Exosoma (Chrysomelidae)
    Falagria (Staphylinidae, Orientalische Region)
    Falagrioma (Staphylinidae)
    Falsepilysta (Cerambycidae)
    Falsoropica (Cerambycidae)
    Fleutiauxellus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Formicomus (Anthicidae)
    Fortagonum (Carabidae)
    Furcipus (Curculionidae)
    Gabrius (Staphylinidae)
    Galerita (Carabidae)
    Galeritiola (Carabidae)
    Galeruca (Chrysomelidae)
   

Galerucella (Chrysomelidae)

    Gametis (Scarabaeidae)
    Garreta (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Garreta (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gastrallus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gastrophysa (Chrysomelidae)
    Gauresthes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Gauropterus (Staphylinidae)
    Gaurotes (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Geodromicus (Staphylinidae)
    Georissus (Georissidae)
    Geostiba (Staphylinidae)
    Geotrupes (Geotrupidae)
    Gerania (Cerambycidae)
    Gibber (Anthribidae)
    Gibbium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gilletianus, (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Gilletianus, (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Glenea (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)

    Glenea (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Glischrochilus (Nitidulidae)
    Globicornis (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Glocianus (Curculionidae)
    Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Australische Region)
    Glycyphana (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gnaphaloryx (Lucanidae)
    Gnathoncus (Histeridae)
   

Gnoma (Cerambycidae)

    Gnophota (Tenebrionidae)
    Gnorimus (Scarabaeidae)
    Golofa (Scarabaeidae)
    Gonioctena (Chrysomelidae)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Gonocephalum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gonodera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Gonopus (Tenebrionidae)
    Gracilia (Cerambycidae)
   

Grammoptera (Cerambycidae)

    Graphoderus (Dytiscidae)
    Graptodytes (Dytiscidae)
    Gronops (Curculionidae)
    Grynobius (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Grypus (Curculionidae)
    Gymnetis (Scarabaeidae)
    Gymnetron (Curculionidae)
    Gymnophana (Scarabaeidae)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Gymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Gyrinus (Gyrinidae)
    Gyrophaena (Staphylinidae)
    Habrodera (Carabidae)
    Habroscelimorpha (Carabidae)
    Hadrobregmus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hadroplontus (Curculionidae)
    Halacritus (Histeridae)
    Haliplus (Haliplidae)
    Halyzia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hapalaraea (Staphylinidae)
    Haploglossa (Staphylinidae)
    Haplotarsus (Elateridae)
    Harmonia (Coccinelidae)
    Harpalus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hayashiclytus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hedobia (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hegeter (Tenebrionidae)
    Helianthemapion (Apionidae)
    Helictopleurus (Scarabaeidae)
    Heliocopris (Scarabaeidae Äthiopische Region)
    Heliocopris (Scarabaeidea Orientalische Region)
    Helochares (Hydrophilidae)
    Helophorus (Hydrophilidae)
    Helymaeus (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hemicoelus (Anobiidae)
    Hemicrepidius (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hemitrichapion (Apionidae)
    Henosepilachna (Coccinellidae, Ethiopian  Region)
    Henosepilachna (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Heptaulacus (Scarabaeidae)
    Hermaeophaga (Chrysomelidae)
    Hetaerius (Histeridae)
    Heterhydrus (Dytiscidae)
    Heterobostrychus (Bostrichidae, Oriental Region)
    Heterocnemis (Scarabaeidae)
    Heterocerus (Heteroceridae)
    Heterogomphus (Scarabaeidae)
    Heteronitis (Scarabaeidae)
    Heterorrhina (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Heterotemna (Silphidae)
    Heterothops (Staphylinidae)
    Hexarthrius (Lucanidae)
    Himatismus (Tenebrionidae)
    Hipparidium (Carabidae)
    Hippodamia (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Hippuriphila (Chrysomelidae)
    Hispa (Chrysomelidae)
    Hister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Hister (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holcoderus (Carabidae)
    Hologymnetis (Scarabaeidae)
    Hololepta (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Hololepta (Histeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Holotrichapion (Apionidae)
    Holoxantha (Oedemeridae)
    Homalopsis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Homodela (Carabidae)
    Hoplia (Scarabaeidae)
    Hoplobrachium (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Hoplocerambyx  (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
   

Hoplocerambyx  (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)

    Hoplonyx (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hoplopyga (Scarabaeidae)
    Hospes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hyalonthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hyberis (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Hybosorus (Hybosoridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hybunca (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hycleus (Meloidae)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Äthiopische Region)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Australische Region)
    Hydaticus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Hydnobius (Leiodidae)
    Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Orientalische Region)
    Hydraena (Hydraenidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Hydrobius (Hydrophilidae)
    Hydrocanthus (Noteridae)
    Hydrocassis (Hydrophilidae)
    Hydrochara (Hydrophilidae)
    Hydrochus (Hydrochidae)
    Hydrocyphon (Scitridae)
    Hydroglyphus (Dytiscidae)
    Hydrophilus (Hydrophilidae)
    Hydroporus (Dytiscidae)
    Hydrothassa (Chrysomelidae)
    Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
    Hydrovatus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hygrobia (Hygrobiidae)
    Hygrogeus (Staphylinidae)
    Hygronoma (Staphylinidae)
    Hygrotus (Dytiscidae)
    Hylastes (Scolytidae)
    Hylastinus (Scolytidae)
    Hylecoetus (Lymexylidae)
    Hylesinus (Scolytidae)
    Hylis (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hylobius (Curculionidae)
    Hylotrupes (Cerambycidae)
    Hylurgops (Scolytidae)
    Hylurgus (Scolytidae)
    Hypargyra (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Hypera (Curculionidae)
    Hyperops (Tenebrionidae, Oriental Region)
    Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Etiopian Region)
    Hyphydrus (Dytiscidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Hypnoidus (Elateridae)
    Hypocaccus (Histeridae)
    Hypocassida (Chrysomelidae)
    Hypopycna (Staphylinidae)
    Hypothenemus (Scolytidae)
    Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Ichthyodes (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Idiomelas (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Ilybius (Dytiscidae)
    Imantocera (Cerambycidae)
    Involvulus (Rhynchitidae)
    Ionthodes (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Iphthiminus (Tenebrionidae)
    Ipothalia (Cerambycidae)
    Ips (Scolytidae)
    Ischioplites (Cerambycidae)
    Ischiopsopha (Scarabaeidae)
    Ischnodes (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ischnoglossa (Staphylinidae)
    Ischnopoda (Staphylinidae)
    Ischnopterapion (Apionidae)
    Isochnus (Curculionidae)
    Isorhipis (Eucnemidae)
    Ithystenus (Brentidae)
    Ixapion (Apionidae)
    Ixodina (Scarabaeidae)
    Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Ixorida (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Jonthodina (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Judolia (Cerambycidae)
    Julodis (Buprestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kalcapion (Apionidae)
    Kateretes (Kateretidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Kheper (Scarabaeidae)
    Kibunea (Elateridae)
    Kisanthobia (Buprestidae)
    Kissister (Histeridae)
    Kissophagus (Scolytidae)
    Labarrus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Labarrus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Labidomera (Chrysomelidae)
    Labidostomis (Chrysomelidae)
    Laccobius (Hydrophilidae)
    Lacconectes (Dytiscidae)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Laccophilus (Dytiscidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Laccoptera (Chrysomelidae)
    Laccornis (Dytiscidae)
    Lachnopterus (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Lachnopterus (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Lacon (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Laemophloeus (Laemophloeidae)
    Laemostenus (Carabidae)
    Lagorina (Meloidae)
    Lagria (Lagriidae)
    Lamia (Cerambycidae)
    Lamprima (Lucanidae)
    Lamprohiza (Lampyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lampyris (Lampyridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Langelandia (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Laosaphrodisium (Cerambycidae)
    Laparocerus (Curculionidae)
    Laricobius (Derodontidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lasconotus (Colydiidae, Australian Region)
    Lasconotus (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Lascotonus (Colydiidae, Oriental Region)
    Lasiocera (Carabidae)
    Lasioderma (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lasiorhynchites (Rhynchitidae)
    Lastrema (Colydiidae)
    Lathrobium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Latridius (Lathridiidae)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Ethiopian  Region)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Lebia (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lebistina (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Leichenum (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Leiodes (Leiodidae)
    Leiopus (Cerambycidae)
    Leiosoma (Curculionidae)
   

Leistus (Carabidae)

    Lema (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lema (Chrysomelidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lepidiota (Scarabaeidae)
    Leptaleus (Anthicidae)
    Leptepania (Cerambycidae)
    Leptinopterus (Lucanidae)
    Leptinotarsa (Chrysomelidae)
    Leptinus (Leptinidae)
    Leptognatha (Carabidae)
    Leptophloeus (Laemophloeidae
    Leptosiella (Cerambycidae)
    Leptura (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lepturobosca (Cerambycidae)
    Leptusa (Staphylinidae)
    Lepyrus (Curculionidae)
    Lesteva (Staphylinidae)
    Lethrus (Geotrupidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Liatongus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Licinus (Carabidae)
    Lilioceris (Chrysomelidae)
    Limarus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Limnebius (Hydrophilidae)
    Limnichus (Byrrhidae)
    Limnius (Elmidae)
    Limnobaris, (Curculionidae)
    Limnoxenus (Hydrophilidae)
    Limodromus (Carabidae)
    Limoniscus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liocola (Scarabaeidae)
    Liocyrtusa (Leiodidae)
    Liodopria (Leiodidae)
    Liogluta (Staphylinidae)
    Lionychus (Carabidae)
    Liophloeus (Curculionidae)
    Liopterus (Dytiscidae)
    Liothorax (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Liparus (Curculionidae)
    Lissotes (Lucanidae)
    Litargus (Mycetophagidae)
    Litomeces (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Lixus (Curculionidae)
    Lochmaea (Chrysomelidae)
    Lomaptera (Scarabaeidae)
    Lomechusa (Staphylinidae)
    Longitarsus (chrysomelidae)
    Lophocateres (Trogossitidae, Palearctic Region)
    Lophyra (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Lophyra (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lordithon (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lorditomaeus (Scarabaeidae)
    Loricera (Carabidae)
    Loxoncus (Carabidae)
    Lucanus (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Lucanus (Lucanidae, Palaearktische Region))
    Lunaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Luperomorpha (Chrysomelidae)
    Luperus (Chrysomelidae)
    Lyctus (Bostrichidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lycus (Lycidae)
    Lydus (Meloidae)
    Lymantor (Scolytidae)
    Lymexylon (Lymexylidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Lythraria (Chrysomelidae)
    Lytta (Meloidae)
    Macratria (Anthicidae)
    Macrocoma (Chrysomelidae)
    Macrodontia (Cerambycidae)
    Macronychus (Elmidae)
    Macroplea (Chrysomelidae)
    Macroretrus (Scarabaeidae)
    Macrotoma (Cerambycidae)
    Magdalis (Curculionidae)
    Malachius (Malachiidae)
    Maladera (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region))
    Malayanochroma (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Malthinus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malthodes (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Malvapion (Apionidae)
    Mamakius (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Manda (Staphylinidae)
    Mannerheimia (Staphylinidae)
    Mantura (Chrysomelidae)
    Margarinotus (Histeridae)
    Masoreus (Carabidae)
    Mausoleopsis (Scarabaeidae)
    Mecedanum (Colydiidae)
    Mecinus (Curculionidae)
    Mecosaspis (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mecynorrhinella (Scarabaeidae)
    Medon (Staphylinidae)
    Medythia (Chrysomelidae)
    Megacephala (Carabidae)
    Megalinus (Staphylinidae)
    Megalorhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Megapenthes (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megaphonia (Scarabaeidae)
    Megarthrus (Staphylinidae)
    Megasternum (Hydrophilidae)
    Megasoma (Scarabaeidae)
    Megatelus (=Aphodius) (Scarabaeidae, Palaerctic Region)
    Megatelus  (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Megatoma (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Megopis (Cerambycidae)
    Megarthrus (Staphylinidae)
    Melanapion (Apionidae)
    Melanchrous (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Melandrya (Melandryidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melanobaris (Curculionidae)
    Melanophila (Buprestidae)
    Melanotus (Elateridae)
    Melasis (Eucnemidae)
    Meliboeus (Buprestidae)
    Meligethes (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Melitonoma (Chrysomelidae)
    Meloe (Meloidae)
    Melolontha (Scarabaeidae)
    Mendidaphodius (Scarabaeidae)
    Meneristes (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Mesocoelopus (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mesomorphus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mesontoplatys (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Mesoplatys (Chrysomelidae)
    Mesosa (Cerambycidae)
    Metaclisa (Tenebrionidae)
    Metallichroma (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Metoecus (Ripiphoridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Metopsia (Staphylinidae)
    Mezium (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Miarus (Curculionidae)
    Micrambe (Cryptophagidae)
    Micrelus (Curculionidae)
    Micridium (Ptiliidae)
    Microcara (Scirtidae)
    Microdera (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microhoria (Anthicidae)
    Microlestes (Carabidae)
    Micropeplus (Micropeplidae)
    Microplontus (Curculionidae)
    Microprius (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Microptilium (Ptiliidae)
    Microrhagus (Eucnemidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Microscydmus (Scydmaenidae)
    Microsicus (Colydiidae, Zopheridae, Nearctic Region)
    Microsporus (Microsporidae)
    Milichus (Scarabaeidae)
    Mimela (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Mimoplocia (Cerambycidae)
    Mimosybra (Cerambycidae, Australian Region)
    Mimosybra (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Minota (Chrysomelidae)
    Minuthodes (Carabidae)
    Mionochroma (Cerambcidae, Neotriopical Region)
    Miscelus (Carabidae)
    Miscodera (Carabidae)
    Mitoplinthus (curculionidae)
    Mniophila (Chrysomelidae)
    Mogulones (Curculionidae)
    Molorchus (Cerambycidae)
    Monochamus (Cerambycidae, Palaeractic Region)
    Monolepta (Chrysomelidae)
    Mononychus (Curculionidae)
    Monotoma (Monotomidae)
    Mordella (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mordellistena (Mordellidae, Palaeactic Region)
    Mordellochroa (Mordellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Morimus (Cerambycidae)
    Morica (Tenebrionidae)
    Morychus (Byrrhidae)
    Mulciber (Cerambycidae)
    Myargus (Cerambycidae)
    Mycetaea (Endomychidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mycetophagus (Mycetophagidae)
    Mychocerus (Cerylonidae, Australian Region)
    Mycteristes (Scarabaeidae)
    Mycterophallus (Scarabaeidae)
    Mycterus (Mycteridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Mylabris (Meloidae, Orientalische Region)
    Mylabris (Meloidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Myllaena (Staphylinidae)
    Myriochila (Carabidae)
    Myrmechusina (Staphylinidae)
    Myrmetes (Histeridae)
    Myzia (Coccinellidae)
    Nacerdes (Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nalassus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Namunaria (Colydiidae, Neotropical Region)
    Nanophyes (Apionidae)
    Nargus (Cholevidae)
    Nasaltus (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Nathrius (Cerambycidae)
    Neagolius (Scarabaeidae, Aphodiidae, Palaearctic Region)
   

Nebria (Carabidae)

    Nebrioporus (Dytiscidae)
    Necrobia (Cleridae)
    Necrodes (Silphidae)
    Necrophilus (Agyrtidae)
    Necrophorus (Silphidae)
    Nedyus (Curculionidae)
    Negastrius (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nemadus (Cholevidae)
    Nemosoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neocalaphodius (Scarabaeidae)
    Neocerambyx (Cerambycidae)
    Neocollyris (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Neocollyris (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Neocolobopterus (Scarabaeidae)
    Neocrepidodera (Chrysomelidae)
    Neogalerucella (Chrysomelidae)
    Neohydrocoptus (Noteridae)
    Neojulodis (Buprestidae)
    Neophytobius (Curculionidae)
    Neorrhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Neoserica (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Neosiopelus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region))
    Neosmectonia (Staphylinidae)
    Neotrichus (Colydiidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Nephanes (Ptiliidae)
    Nephodinus (Tenebrionidae)
    Neptosternus (Dytiscidae, Australian Region)
    Neptosternus (Dytiscidae, Oriental Region)
    Nesotes (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Neuraphes (Scydmaenidae)
    Nialaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Nigidius (Lucanidae)
    Nimbus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Niphopelta (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Niptus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nolicus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Normandia (Elmidae)
    Noserius (Cerambycidae)
    Nosodomodes (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Nossidium (Ptiliidae)
    Notagonum (Carabidae)
    Notaris (Curculionidae)
    Noterus (Dytiscidae)
    Notiophilus (Carabidae)
    Notocaulus (Scarabaeidae)
    Notocorax (Tenebrionidae)
    Notothecta (Staphylinidae)
    Notoxus (Anthicidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Notoxus (Anthicidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Nudobius (Staphylinidae)
    Nupserha (Cerambycidae)
    Nyctimenius (Cerambycidae)
    Oberea (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Obrium (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochina (Anobiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ochrosis (Chrysomelidae)
    Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Ochthebius (Hydraenidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Octotemnus (Ciidae, Palaeractic Region)
    Ocypus (Staphylinidae)
    Ocys (Carabidae)
    Odacantha (Carabidae)
    Odeles (Scirtidae)
    Odocnemis (Tenebrionidae)
    Odoiporus (Curculionidae)
    Odonteus (Geotrupidae)
    Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Australische Region)
    Odontolabis (Lucanidae, Orientalische Region)
    Oeceoptoma (Silphidae)
    Oedecnema (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oedemera (Oedemeridae, Oedemeridae, Palaearctic Region))
    Oedostethus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oelenecamptus (Cerambycidae)
    Ogmoderes (Colydiidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oidosoma (Chrysomelidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Olibrus (Phalacridae)
    Oligella (Ptiliidae)
    Oligota (Staphylinidae)
    Olisthopus (Carabidae)
    Olophrum (Staphylinidae)
    Omalium (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region))
    Omaloplia (Scarabaeidae
    Omaspides (Chrysomelidae)
    Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Australian Region)
    Omoglymmius (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Ethiopian Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Oriental Region)
    Omonadus (Anthicidae. Palaearctic Region)
    Omophlus (Alleculidae)
    Omophron (Carabidae, Orientalische Region)
    Omophron (Carabidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Omorgus (Trogidae)
    Omosita (Nitidulidae, Pqalaearctic Region)
    Omphalapion (Apionidae)
    Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Oniticellus (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Onitis (Scarabaeidae, Aethiopische Region)
    Onitis (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Ontochariesthes (Cerambycidae)
    Ontholestes (Staphylinidae)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Australian Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Onthophagus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Onthophilus (Histeridae)
   

Onymacris (Tenebrionidae)

    Oodes (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Oodes (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oodescelis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ooidius (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Oomorphus (Chrysomelidae)
    Ootheca (Chrysomelidae)
    Ootypus (Cryptophagidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opatroides (Tenebrionidae)
    Opatropis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Opatropis (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Opatrum (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Ophionea (Carabidae)
    Ophonus (Carabidae)
    Opilo (Cleridae)
    Oplostomus (Scarabaeidae)
    Orcesis (Cerambycidae)
    Orchestes (Curculionidae)
    Ordobrevia (Elmidae)
    Orectochilus (Gyrinidae)
    Oreina (Chrysomelidae)
    Oreodytes (Dytiscidae)
    Orobitis (Curculionidae)
    Orsodacne (Chrysomelidae)
    Orthocerus (Colydiidae)
    Orthoperus (Corylophidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Orthotomicus (Scolytidae)
    Oryctes (Scarabaeidae)
    Osmoderma (Scarabaeidae)
    Ostedes (Cerambycidae)
    Ostoma (Trogossitidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Otiorhynchus (Curculionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Othius (Staphylinidae)
    Otophorus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Oulema (Chrysomelidae)
    Oulimnius (Elmidae)
    Oxylaemus (Colydiidae, Bothridiidae)
    Oxymirus (Cerambycidae)
    Oxynopterus (Elateridae)
    Oxyomus (Scarabaeidae)
    Oxypoda (Staphylinidae)
    Oxyporus (Staphylinidae)
    Oxypselaphus (Carabidae)
    Oxysternon (Scarabaeidae)
    Oxystoma (Apionidae)
    Oxytelus (Staphylinidae)
    Oxythyrea (Scarabaeidae)
    Pachnephorus (Chrysomelidae)
    Pachnoda (Scarabaeidae)
    Pachybrachis (Chrysomelidae)
    Pachychila (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pachydema (Scarabaeidae)
    Pachylister (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Pachylomera (Scarabaeidae)
    Pachyrhinus (Curculionidae)
    Pachyrrhynchus (Curculionidae)
   

Pachyscelis (Tenebrionidae)

    Pachysternum (Hydrophilidae, Oriental Region)
   

Pachyta (Cerambycidae)

    Pachyteria (Cerambycidae)
    Pachytodes (Cerambycidae)
    Pachytychius (Curculionidae)
    Paederidus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Paederus (Staphylinidae)
    Paleira (Scarabaeidae)
    Palmar (Buprestidae)
    Pamborus (Carabidae Australian Region)
    Panagaeus (Carabidae)
    Panspaeus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region
    Parabathyscia (Cholevidae)
    Parachariesthes (Cerambycidae)
    Paraclytra (Chrysomelidae)
    Paracopris (Scarabaeidae)
    Paracorymbia (Cerambycidae)
    Paracymus (Hydrophilidae)
    Paradeloparius (Scarabaeidae)
    Paradidactylia (Scarabaeidae)
    Paragymnopleurus (Scarabaeidae)
    Parahelichus (Dryopidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Parahelichus (Dryopidae, Oriental  Region)
    Parahyphus (Cerambycidae)
    Paraivongius (Chrysomelidae)
    Parammoecius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Paranaleptes (Cerambycidae)
    Paranchus (Carabidae)
    Paraphloeostiba (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Paraphotistus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Parastesilea (Cerambycidae)
    Paratachys (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Parepilysta (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Parepilysta (Cerambycidae, Orientalische Region)
    Parethelcus (Curculionidae)
    Pareuryaptus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Parocyusa (Staphylinidae)
    Paromalus (Histeridae)
    Paropsisterna (Chrysomelidae)
    Pascoea (Cerambycidae)
    Passandra (Passandridae Australische Region)
    Passandra (Passandridae, Orientalische Region)
    Patrobus (Carabidae)
    Patrus (Gyrinidae, Oriental Region)
    Paulianellus (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Pedaria (Scarabaeidae)
    Pedinorrhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Pedinus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pedostrangalia (Cerambycidae)
    Pelecopselaphus (Buprestidae)
    Pelenomus (Curculionidae)
    Pelophila (Carabidae)
    Pelorurus (Histeridae)
    Peltodytes (Haliplidae)
    Penichroa (Cerambycidae)
    Pentagonica (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Pentodon (Scarabaeidae)
    Perapion (Apionidae)
    Pericalus (Carabidae)
    Perigona (Carabidae)
    Perileptus (Carabidae)
    Peritelus (Curculionidae)
    Perotis (Buprestidae)
    Peschetius (Dytiscidae)
    Phaedon (Chrysomelidae)
    Phaedonia (Chrysomelidae)
    Phaeochrous (Scarabaeidae)
    Phalacronotus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Phaleria (Tenebrionidae)
    Phalops (Aethiopische Region, Scarabaeidae)
    Phalops (Orientalische Region, Scarabaeidae)
    Phanaeus (Scarabaeidae
    Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Pharaphodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Phenolia (Nitidulidae Ethiopian Region)
    Phenolia (Nitidulidae Oriental Region)
    Pheropsophus (Carabidae)
    Philematium (Cerambycidae,  Ethiopian Region)
    Philhammus (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Philicus (Cerambycidae)
    Philonthus (Staphylinidae)
    Philopedon (Curculionidae)
    Philorhizus (Carabidae)
    Phloeocharis (Staphylinidae)
    Phloeonomus (Staphylinidae)
    Phloeophagus (Curculionidae)
    Phloeopora (Staphylinidae)
    Phloeosinus (Scolytidae)
    Phloeostiba (Staphylinidae)
    Phloeotribus (Scolytidae)
    Phloiophilus (Phloiophilidae)
    Phoracantha (Cerambycidae, Australische Region)
    Phoracantha (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Phosphaenus (Lampyridae, Palaarctic Region)
    Phosphorus (Cerambycidae)
    Phosphuga (Silphidae)
    Phradonoma (Dermestidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Phratora (Chrysomelidae)
    Phrissotrichum (Apionidae)
    Phrosyne (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Phrynetopsis (Cerambycidae)
    Phycosecis (Phycosecidae, Australian Region)
    Phylan (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Phyllobius (Curculionidae)
    Phyllocnema (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Phyllotreta (Chrysomelidae)
    Physodera (Carabidae)
    Phyllobrotica (Chrysomelidae)
    Phyllodrepa (Staphylinidae)
    Phyllodrepoidea (Staphylinidae)
    Phyllopertha (Scarabaeidae)
    Phymatodes (Cerambycidae)
    Physonota (Chrysomelidae)
    Phytobius (Curculionidae)
    Phytoecia (Cerambycidae)
    Pidonia (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pimelia (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pissodes (Curculionidae)
    Pityogenes (Scolytidae)
    Pityophagus (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pityophthorus (Scolytidae)  
    Placusa (Staphylinidae)
    Plaesiorrhina (Scarabaeidae)
    Plaesiorrhinella (Scarabaeidae)
    Plaesius (Histeridae, Oriental Region)
    Plagiodera (Chrysomelidae)
    Plagiogonus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Plagionotus (Cerambycidae)
    Planolinoides (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Planolinus (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Platambus (Dytiscidae, Orientalische Region)
    Platambus (Dytiscidae, Paläarktische Region)
    Plataraea (Staphylinidae)
    Plateumaris (Chrysomelidae)
    Platycerus (Lucanidae)
    Platycis (Lycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Platycranium (Cerambycidae)
    Platydema (Tenebrionidae, Australian Region)
    Platydema (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic  Region)  
    Platyderus (Carabidae)
    Platydracus (Staphylinidae)
    Platymetopus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Platymetopus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Platynaspis (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Platynectes (Dytiscidae)
    Platynus (Carabidae)
    Platypus (Platypodidae)
    Platyrrhinus (Anthribidae)
    Platysoma (Histeridae, Australische Region
    Platystethus (Staphylinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Platytomus (Scarabaeidae)
    Plectrone (Scarabaeidae)
    Plegaderus (Histeridae)
    Pleuraphodius (Scarabaeidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pleuronota (Scarabaeidae)
    Plintheria (Anthribidae)
    Plocaederus (Cerambycidae)
    Pocadius (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Poecilopharis (Scarabaeidae)
    Podabrus (Cantharidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Podagrica (Chrysomelidae Aethiopische Region)
    Podagrica (Chrysomelidae Palaearktische Region)
    Podanychroma (Cerambycidae)
    Poecilus (Carabidae)
    Pogonobasis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pogonocherus (Cerambycidae)
    Pogonus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Pogonus (Carabidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Polistichus (Carabidae)
    Polybaphes (Scarabaeidae)
    Polyclada (Chrysomelidae)
    Polydrusus (Curculionidae)
    Polygraphus (Scolytidae)
    Polyphylla (Scarabaeidae)
    Polyrhanis (Carabidae)
    Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Oriental Region)
    Polyzonus (Cerambycidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pomatinus (Dryopidae)
    Poophagus (Curculionidae)
    Popillia (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region) (Rutelidae)
    Porcinolus (Byrrhidae)
    Porhydrus (Dytiscidae)
    Potemnemus (Cerambycidae)
    Praeugena (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Prasocuris (Chrysomelidae)
    Pria (Nitidulidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Prionocyphon (Scirtidae)
    Prionychus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Prioscelis (Tenebrionidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Priotyrannus (Cerambycidae)
    Pristoderus (Colydiidae)
    Proagoderus (Scarabaeidae)
    Probaticus (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Probstia (Carabidae)
    Procas (Curculionidae)
    Procraeus (Elateridae, Palaearctic Region)
    Progonochaetus (Carabidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Propylea (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Prosodes (Tenebrionidae)
    Prosopocera (Cerambycidae)
    Prosopocoilus (Lucanus, Orientalische Region)
    Prosopocoilus (Lucanus, Australische Region)
    Prosternon (Elateridae)
    Prostomis (Prostomidae)
    Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Australische Region)
    Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Orientalische Region)
    Protaetia (Scarabaeidae, Palaearktische Region)
    Protapion (Apionidae)
    Proteinus (Staphylinidae)
    Protocollyris (Carabidae)
    Protopirapion (Apionidae)
    Prothyma (Carabidae)
    Psalidoremus (Lucanidae)
    Psammodius (Scarabaeidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Psammoecus (Cucujidae)
    Psecadius (Carabidae)
    Pselactus (Curculionidae)
    Pselaphus (Pselaphidae)
    Pseudaphana (Staphylinidae)
    Pseudapion (Apionidae)
    Pseudaplemonus (Apionidae)
    Pseudeurostus (Ptinidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pseudichtyodes (Cerambycidae)
    Pseudinca (Scarabaeidae)
    Pseudochalcothea (Scarabaeidae)
    Pseudochelidonium (Cerambycidae)
    Pseudocistela (Tenebrionidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pseudoclivina (Carabidae, Aethiop. Region)
    Pseudoeuchitonia (Cerambycidae)
    Pseudognathaphanus (Carabidae, Oriental Region)
    Pseudoleptaleus (Anthicidae)
    Pseudopharaphodius (Scarabaeidae)
    Pseudophloeophagus (Curculionidae)
    Pseudoperapion (Apionidae)
    Pseudoprotapion (Apionidae)
    Pseudozaena (Carabidae)
    Pseudomedon (Staphylinidae)
    Pseudonotoxus (Anthicidae)
    Pseudoprotaetia (Scarabaeidae)
    Pseudorchestes (Curculionidae)
    Pseudosinghala (Scarabaeidae, Oriental Region)
    Pseudotherates (Carabidae)
    Pseudovadonia (Cerambycidae)
    Psilomastix (Cerambycidae, Ethiopian Region)
    Psiloptera (Buprestidae, Äthiop. Region)
    Psiloptera (Buprestidae, Neotr. Region)
    Psilothrix (Dasytidae)
    Psylliodes (Chrysomelidae)
    Psyllobora (Coccinellidae, Palaearctic Region)
    Pteleobius (Scolytidae)
    Ptenidium (Ptiliidae)
    Pterolophia (Cerambycidae)
    Pterostichus (Carabidae)